20944 Island Sound Cir #305, Estero, FL 33928
- 1,300 Sq Ft ($250 per sqft)
- 2
- 2
ID: 226017526
For Sale
:
$324,900
Welcome to this lovely turnkey furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in Pelican Sound, the area's premier bundled golf community. Brand New Roofs were just installed with NO assessment. This home features an open great room floor plan and split bedrooms, ideal for added privacy. The kitchen includes a built-in buffet providing extra storage and functionality. Recent updates include new carpet in both bedrooms, interior paint completed in 2025, and a new A/C installed in 2021 and exterior 2022. The primary bedroom is furnished with an adjustable mattress, while the guest bedroom offers new mattresses. Additional improvements include a new hot water heater in 2020 and new ceiling fans throughout. Impact windows and hurricane shutters provide peace of mind. Enjoy relaxing on the private, two-sided lanai—perfect for taking in fresh air and Florida living. Next to the elevator there is an additional locked storage area, fantastic for storing bikes or beach chairs. If you are looking for an active lifestyle look no further: 27 holes of Championship golf, 14 pickleball, 8 tennis and 6 bocce courts. State of the art fitness center that is professionally staffed. Pelican Sound is nestled up to the Estero River with access to the Gulf. The community offers dry boat storage, kayaks, canoes and paddle boarding, along with a shuttle boat to Lovers Key State Beach Park. Minutes from RSW International airport and surrounded by fabulous shopping and restaurants. Start Living The Dream!
Equipment: