8026 Tiger Palm Way, Fort Myers, FL 33966
- 2,360 Sq Ft ($381 per sqft)
- 3
- 3
ID: 2026016990
For Sale
:
$899,000
Welcome to this impressive, ideally situated, peaceful quiet WELL MAINTAINED 3 car garage estate home on a beautifully landscaped preserve lot in the highly desirable Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club. This elegant home combines timeless design with modern comfort offering three spacious bedrooms and three full baths. As you enter into this lovely home notice the beautiful view of the pool area and huge under truss lanai with plenty of room to entertain, offering casual outdoor dining and a pristine private preserve view! New solar heated pool, and 2 year old heater, newer water heater, AC unit is less than 5 years old, Newer roof is 2 years old! The primary bedroom offers great views of the lanai and preserve area with a designer main bath featuring separate tub & shower along with a large vanity. This home is perfect for formal entertaining offering a separate living room/ dining room, open kitchen as well as another dining area off the kitchen and family room with a lovely custom wall unit. Plenty of bright sunshine fills each room making this home light and bright!. The home comes with the convenience of a private full size pool bath off the pool area. Peace of mind comes with this home because of impact resistant windows & slider doors! This bundled golf community showcases two championship golf courses masterfully designed by Azinger & Lewis, along with a driving range, Har-Tru tennis courts and a state-of-the-art fitness center. A beautifully appointed clubhouse and the newly renovated Tiki Bar & Grill offer both casual and fine dining options. Schedule your showing today to view this gem of a home! Heritage Palms offers a resort & social lifestyle without needing to leave the neighborhood. Great location to shopping, restaurants, Six Mile Cypress Slough Preserve , Hammond Stadium, Jet Blue Park, Gulf Coast hospital , Whole Foods, Costco and more! Compare and see this home stands out among the rest as you can truly see the homeowners loved their home and took very good care of their domain, making this property a great value!