841 Cypress Lake Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33919
- 5,422 Sq Ft ($636 per sqft)
- 4
- 5
ID: 225058401
For Sale
:
$3,450,000
Set along the widest canal in Town and River, this extraordinary waterfront estate represents a rare blend of Mediterranean elegance, uncompromising craftsmanship, and commercial-grade construction. Designed by renowned architect W.A. Bud Lawrence, the residence was thoughtfully created for those who appreciate both refined luxury and serious boating capabilities.
Offering direct deep-water Gulf access, the expansive private dock is designed to accommodate multiple vessels with ease — from a yacht and sportfishing boat to high-performance watercraft — creating a true boater’s compound in one of Southwest Florida’s most prestigious waterfront communities.
From the moment you arrive, the estate commands attention with artisan stonework, lush manicured landscaping, a grand motor court, and custom iron entry doors that perfectly balance elegance and security. Every detail throughout the home reflects a level of construction and finish rarely seen in the market today.
Inside, soaring spaces and timeless architectural details define the interior. The heart of the home is an exceptional chef’s kitchen and expansive family room designed for effortless entertaining, featuring premium stone surfaces, a companion island, walk-in pantry, and top-tier professional appliances. Nearby, a private cinema with a 176-inch screen, motion seating, and dedicated kitchenette delivers a true theater experience without leaving home.
The main-level primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a fireplace, dual custom closets, spa-inspired bath, and secluded waterfront terrace access. Additional spaces include a richly appointed cherrywood study, a flexible fitness studio, and multiple guest suites with private balconies overlooking the water.